Privacy policy deBloemist.nl

deBloemist.nl, located at Anna van Berchemstraat 23 2231LW Rijnsburg, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.debloemist.nl/
23 Anna van Berchemstraat
2231LW Rijnsburg
+31715317379
info@debloemist.nl

We prefer to collect as little data from you as possible. Nevertheless, this is necessary, for example to deliver your order or to draw up the invoice. deBloemist treats your data with care and ensures that your privacy is guaranteed.

So first these important points,

We protect your personal data as if it were our own.
We only use your personal data for the purposes described in this privacy statement.
We do not store your data for longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes stated in this privacy statement.
We never share your personal data with other parties without a valid reason.

Personal data that we process

deBloemist.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. We need your name and address details, among other things, to draw up the invoice, to contact you if this is necessary, for example if we have a question about your order. If the billing address differs from the delivery address, we will use this information to send your order.

Automated decisions

Sometimes we make an automated decision based on personal data.

If an invoice is not paid on time, we will automatically send some warnings to the non-paying customer. If nothing is done after that, a collection agency will be called in.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@debloemist.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

deBloemist.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- Offer you the option to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

- deBloemist.nl analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

How long we keep personal data

deBloemist.nl does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of 2 years for your personal data

Sharing personal data with third parties

deBloemist.nl does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. deBloemist.nl remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

deBloemist.nl uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. deBloemist.nl uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have recht to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by deBloemist.nl and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@debloemist.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. deBloemist.nl would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 
How we protect personal data
 
deBloemist.nl takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@debloemist.nl